Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni-Katihar-Chennai-Bangaluru.

10518/Σ Samastipur-Mysore Shilpa Miss Universe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (01:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2906 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+2020m??188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2920:20+1:3010m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4020:37+1:402m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4821:08+1:522m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0422:02+2:042m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4523:52+1:4610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:0701:00+2:115m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:175m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5005:40+1:5110m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1906:55+2:195m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5809:00+1:5910m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2609:53+2:262m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:1111:10+2:112m??21091.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#17%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•12:55+1:5713:05+2:0310m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1914:15+2:192m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2915:02+2:293m??21265.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:3016:23+2:311m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??21456.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1219:58+2:131m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5621:50+1:543m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:40+1:3210m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0423:46+2:041m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:161m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:02+1:342m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+1:0115m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32254.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4912:00+495m??32409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:0214:45+1:0325m??32547.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??32615.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2916:30+1:292m??32676.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:152m??32761.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32899.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:4720:10+1:502m??32901.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+1:3720:55+1:4915m??32906.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations-20:-550.0
#38/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+22??32906.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+4000:12+401m??42913.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+3600:22+361m??42918.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+4200:32+421m??42929.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+4100:41+422m??42936.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+4300:55+431m??42950.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+422m??42962.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+4301:18+431m??42969.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+452m??42980.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+4901:40+492m??42989.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#48%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+3502:10+352m??42999.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+3702:20+371m??43007.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+4102:30+441m??43016.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+381m??43025.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m??43029.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#53%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+2203:20+241m??43036.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00+11-??43044.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site