Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni-Katihar-Chennai-Bangaluru.

10518/Σ Samastipur-Mysore Shilpa Miss Universe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 26 2012 (1:40AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3042 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2904 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+7??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+017:05+65m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2718:15+2720m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4820:20+1:5110m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0220:37+2:032m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:1321:08+2:142m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:3622:02+2:362m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1123:52+2:1310m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2701:00+2:365m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5002:20+2:595m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1405:40+2:1510m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5306:55+2:535m??2822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3109:00+2:3610m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0409:53+3:052m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4911:10+2:502m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:55+2:2013:05+2:3010m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4814:15+2:482m??21228.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1814:33+3:171m??21243.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+3:3114:50+3:301m??21256.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:0215:02+3:023m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0516:23+3:051m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3418:45+2:2125m??21455.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2619:58+2:271m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0421:50+2:033m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4222:40+1:5410m??21663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4723:46+1:471m??21733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:46+1:471m??31805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4407:25+4315m??32114.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1109:19+1:121m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3912:00+1:415m??32408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4914:45+5025m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2115:40+1:212m??32614.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1616:30+1:162m??32675.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1317:55+1:142m??32760.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+152m??32897.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1820:10+1:202m??32900.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:55+1:2515m??32904.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations-20:-550.0
#40/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+18??32904.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#41/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2900:12+291m??42911.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2700:22+271m??42916.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:32+321m??42927.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3200:41+322m??42934.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+321m??42948.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m??42960.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3201:18+331m??42967.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+352m??42978.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+392m??42987.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#50%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??42997.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+3102:20+311m??43005.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??43014.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#53%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??43023.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#54!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+252m??43027.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#55%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1503:20+171m??43034.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00-2-??43042.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site