Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coonoor is 27 km from Mettupalayam, max 1hr journey (except train). Udagamandalam is the nearest Station for Ooty.

10519/Σ Chennai-Ooty Udagamandalam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 26 2012 (7:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56141/Coonoor Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 19 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1130.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??2334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  03:33+4603:35+462m??2444.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+362m??2491.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??2494.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+1105:20+360m??2497.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-2-??2530.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Coonoor Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56141
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11|--|ONR»Coonoor (2 PFs)»  -07:45+0??2530.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  07:52+207:53+21m??2532.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#13|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  08:04+108:05+21m??2534.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#14|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  08:24+108:25+11m??2540.0172102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  08:41+008:42+01m??2545.0112211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:234.0
#16|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  09:05-10-??2549.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site