Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change from Bangalore to Yesvantpur, about 7 km**. Via Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar-Katihar-Khagaria-Barauni

10520/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2871 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2733 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+132m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+1823:00+2615m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??1138.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??2159.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??2215.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1704:25+2510m??2290.040405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1407:10+740m??2374.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2435.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1810:00+1430m??2504.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1915m??2935.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??21085.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1520m??21285.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+202m??31346.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31416.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+122m??31489.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??31563.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31639.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1620m??31710.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m??31729.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??31757.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??31829.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+008:57+22m??31873.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1309:43+132m??31935.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+611:35+715m??32051.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32159.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1214:25+630m??32166.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:29+375m??32313.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4317:29+432m??32373.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#31%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:20+1:182m??32426.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4515m??32497.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:03+1:221m??32559.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5822:15+5515m??32588.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5623:04+1:571m??32646.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#36|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:1700:06+2:192m??42713.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:4000:33+1:411m??42753.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:0801:25+2:1410m??42768.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:0502:20+3:055m??42819.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#40/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:40-??42871.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site