Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change from Bangalore to Yesvantpur, about 7 km**. Via Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar-Katihar-Khagaria-Barauni

10520/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2732 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+112m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+132m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+1623:00+2715m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??1138.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??2157.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2214.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+1910m??2289.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1707:10+840m??2373.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+222m??2434.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m??2503.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2934.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m??21084.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21284.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??31345.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m??31415.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m??31488.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??31562.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m??31638.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31709.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31728.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??31756.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5307:34+532m??31828.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m??31872.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+192m??31934.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??32050.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32158.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1614:25+1530m??32165.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32311.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0117:29+1:012m??32372.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#31/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:122m??32425.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5220:15+4715m??32496.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:03+1:191m??32558.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:15+5815m??32587.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:04+1:591m??32645.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#36|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0800:06+2:102m??42712.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:2500:33+2:261m??42752.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:2501:25+2:3110m??42767.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:0802:20+3:085m??42818.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#40/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:59-??42870.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site