Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change from Bangalore to Yesvantpur, about 7 km**. Via Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar-Katihar-Khagaria-Barauni

10520/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+4??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+823:00+2115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+9??1138.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??2159.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+282m??2215.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1704:25+410m??2290.041405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1707:10+940m??2375.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??2436.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2504.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+915m??2936.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:12+192m??21085.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+923:05+1220m??21286.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+182m??31347.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+132m??31417.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:12+142m??31489.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2203:10+225m??31564.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3004:07+302m??31640.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2420m??31711.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2006:10+225m??31730.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3006:45+325m??31758.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5607:34+562m??31830.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+162m??31873.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2709:43+272m??31936.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2011:35+2015m??32052.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32160.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2114:25+2230m??32167.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5916:29+575m??32313.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0317:29+1:032m??32374.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#31/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0418:20+1:032m??32427.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0020:15+5115m??32498.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:2021:03+1:201m??32560.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:15+1:2215m??32589.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5923:04+2:001m??32647.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0600:06+2:082m??42714.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:1800:33+2:201m??42754.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:2201:25+2:2410m??42769.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2:4502:20+2:495m??42820.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#40/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:35-??42872.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site