Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Hajipur

10522/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 26 2012 (7:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 18m Distance: 2219 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1322:08+132m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+392m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+442m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3902:55+391m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1610m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+212m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+265m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-710:20+35m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+911:40+93m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+83m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+915m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+2215m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+141m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2400:25+2715m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+275m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+345m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5910:38+1:0010m??32219.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4413:55+4325m??32219.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+5614:22+572m??32251.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5714:43+572m??32274.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#31%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+512m??32308.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+522m??32333.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:05+1:002m??32366.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+5916:25+1:002m??32381.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#35%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4916:53+492m??32396.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+5117:09+512m??32410.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2317:56+232m??32425.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32435.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+385m??32439.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+532m??32457.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0110m??32511.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:052m??32540.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m??32567.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??32600.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m??32629.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??32657.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??32671.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#48/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??32687.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m??42717.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??42747.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:05+1:0815m??42781.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:272m??42805.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2602:48+1:262m??42815.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:332m??42830.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:295m??42851.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:47+1:332m??42864.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3303:58+1:352m??42872.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#58/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2204:23+1:252m??42878.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#59/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m??42899.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1605:36+1:162m??42917.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#61/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+5115m??42961.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#62/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:042m??42991.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#63/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5708:30+1:015m??43015.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#64/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m??43020.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m??43031.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m??43040.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m??43074.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#68/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m??43099.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??43113.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#70/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m??43126.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#71/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m??43149.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#72/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-??43177.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site