Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shatabdi+ Rapti Sagar Express. via Nagpur-Lucknow-Muzaffarpur-sonpur-hajipur

10523/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 26 2012 (7:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 3234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2737 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1419:25+142m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+7-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2323:25+2720m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+312m??2635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3702:03+381m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4103:30+421m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+511m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1315m??2928.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4510:25+471m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+511m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:26+461m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+191m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+311m??21479.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2515:20+271m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2215m??21588.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+511m??21692.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5319:19+532m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5719:35+591m??21779.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+591m??21815.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+275m??21885.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+275m??31977.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??32178.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+4004:30+4212m??32269.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+562m??32383.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??32431.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:3908:20+1:405m??32489.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:1208:44+2:112m??32507.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2910:05+2:3520m??32561.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:4410:32+2:442m??32572.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:502m??32597.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??32686.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??32714.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??32775.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??32804.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??32838.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??32887.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??32908.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??32957.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#45/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??33018.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??33072.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??33077.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??33131.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3:3521:55+3:345m??33183.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#50/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+4:17-??33234.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site