Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shatabdi+ Rapti Sagar Express. via Nagpur-Lucknow-Muzaffarpur-sonpur-hajipur

10523/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 3235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2738 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+810m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1219:25+122m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+8-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1923:25+2220m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1901:37+192m??2635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2602:03+271m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2903:30+301m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+3704:06+381m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-406:20+415m??2928.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+232m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+361m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+3510:37+351m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4211:00+421m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4411:26+441m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:15+1210m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+141m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+321m??21479.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2615:20+271m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2917:00+2515m??21588.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+411m??21692.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5019:19+542m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0219:35+1:061m??21779.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:061m??21815.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+315m??21886.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??31978.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??32179.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2804:30+3812m??32269.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+592m??32383.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:122m??32431.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+505m??32490.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2508:44+1:252m??32508.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4210:05+1:4620m??32562.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+1:592m??32573.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0311:05+2:032m??32598.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??32687.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5112:51+2:512m??32715.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:5213:45+2:525m??32775.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+2:5614:08+2:562m??32805.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:4715:30+2:4720m??32839.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2316:10+3:262m??32888.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2216:40+3:225m??32909.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3117:20+3:315m??32957.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#45/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0718:45+3:125m??33019.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2019:45+3:202m??33073.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1320:05+3:171m??33078.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:5421:05+3:555m??33132.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:3121:55+4:335m??33184.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#50/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+5:54-??33235.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site