Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shatabdi+ Rapti Sagar Express. via Nagpur-Lucknow-Muzaffarpur-sonpur-hajipur

10523/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 3234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2737 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+816:25+1610m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1719:25+172m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+12-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3720m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3801:37+372m??2635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:03+491m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4503:30+461m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0204:06+1:021m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+715m??2928.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5607:32+562m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+5609:10+592m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0710:25+1:081m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1110:37+1:111m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1211:00+1:141m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0311:26+1:031m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5113:15+5110m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+521m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0114:35+1:011m??21479.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+5515:20+561m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4817:00+4415m??21588.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0318:15+1:071m??21692.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1319:19+1:142m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1219:35+1:141m??21779.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2920:15+1:301m??21815.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+1:015m??21885.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:10+1:175m??31977.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:4503:05+1:452m??32178.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0404:30+2:1712m??32269.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:0306:03+3:082m??32383.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:292m??32431.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:1608:20+3:175m??32489.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:5508:44+4:002m??32507.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:3510:05+4:3920m??32561.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+4:5010:32+4:502m??32572.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:5711:05+4:572m??32597.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+5:0912:25+5:095m??32686.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:1212:51+5:122m??32714.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2113:45+5:215m??32775.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:3014:08+5:352m??32804.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+5:5615:30+5:5320m??32838.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+5:4316:10+5:462m??32887.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+5:4116:40+5:415m??32908.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+5:5517:20+5:565m??32957.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#45/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5:5418:45+5:595m??33018.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+6:3219:45+6:342m??33072.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+6:2820:05+6:321m??33077.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+6:5321:05+6:575m??33131.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+7:2821:55+7:255m??33183.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#50/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+8:07-??33234.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site