Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Howrah-Jasidih-Kiul-Barauni Mithila Express. **Risky Chain

10524/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Oct 26 2012 (08:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+303:10+520m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??1208.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??1283.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+72m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-910:20+1110m??1491.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25378.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1417:00+1515m??1869.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+392m??1928.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+512m??11018.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+600:30+1020m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+252m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+232m??21422.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+192m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2920m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3007:20+315m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4207:50+435m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+422m??21806.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5210:50+522m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+395m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+31-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1:10??22100.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:2116:09+1:271m??22120.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:2116:25+1:185m??22122.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:2016:35+1:211m??22133.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:2016:52+1:195m??22140.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0118:14+1:044m??22207.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:2318:48+1:241m??22255.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:2119:09+1:185m??22271.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2019:18+1:211m??22279.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:192m??22288.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:2019:39+1:221m??22295.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:1620:08+1:195m??22313.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:2220:22+1:252m??22322.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:3020:34+1:311m??22334.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3120:46+1:313m??22338.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:3021:01+1:321m??22353.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:3121:20+1:331m??22370.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:3421:47+1:334m??22394.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3022:16+1:295m??22424.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:2823:26+1:305m??22468.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:5100:10+1:505m??32521.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:1102:00+2:1320m??32560.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:2202:13+2:241m??32568.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:2402:26+2:261m??32577.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:3002:41+2:231m??32588.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2802:54+2:321m??32602.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:2503:20+2:275m??32611.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:3303:33+2:341m??32617.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:3603:42+2:371m??32625.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:3603:52+2:381m??32632.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:01+2:351m??32638.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:3604:10+2:371m??32645.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:4204:19+2:451m??32653.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4804:29+2:511m??32658.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:3605:15+2:3920m??32663.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+3:1405:41+3:152m??32689.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:2005:57+3:222m??32703.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:2406:08+3:262m??32711.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#60|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:3306:40+3:385m??32743.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:4707:25+3:3825m??32764.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:4707:40+3:492m??32779.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#63|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:32-??32793.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site