Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Howrah-Jasidih-Kiul-Barauni Mithila Express. **Risky Chain

10524/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (08:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50-103:10+220m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+112m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+152m??1208.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-1006:00+45m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-107:20+32m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1810:20+1610m??1492.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1717:00+1615m??1869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+382m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+572m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+200:30+420m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:27+202m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+232m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+352m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3806:55+3320m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+425m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+5207:50+545m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+3010:02+302m??21807.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+412m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2612:40+315m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+27-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+2:07??22100.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2:1316:09+2:181m??22120.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:195m??22122.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2:1216:35+2:131m??22133.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2:2016:52+2:205m??22140.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:14+2:094m??22207.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+2:2518:48+2:271m??22255.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+2:2619:09+2:235m??22271.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+2:2619:18+2:271m??22279.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2419:30+2:252m??22288.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+2:2719:39+2:291m??22295.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+2:2420:08+2:275m??22313.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2:2920:22+2:322m??22322.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2:3820:34+2:411m??22334.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2:4020:46+2:393m??22338.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3821:01+2:401m??22353.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2:4121:20+2:441m??22370.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:4721:47+2:464m??22394.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:5822:16+2:575m??22424.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+2:3723:26+2:395m??22468.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:5200:10+2:495m??32521.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:5702:00+3:0220m??32560.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3:0702:13+3:111m??32568.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3:1102:26+3:141m??32577.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3:1702:41+3:111m??32588.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:54+3:191m??32602.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:1803:20+3:195m??32611.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3:2303:33+3:251m??32617.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3:2603:42+3:291m??32625.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:52+3:331m??32632.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3:2604:01+3:301m??32638.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3:2704:10+3:281m??32645.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3:3904:19+3:341m??32653.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:4304:29+3:391m??32658.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3:2405:15+3:2920m??32663.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+4:1005:41+4:112m??32689.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+4:1805:57+4:192m??32703.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:242m??32711.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#60|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+4:2506:40+4:305m??32743.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:4407:25+4:3625m??32764.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:4607:40+4:432m??32779.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#63|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+4:19-??32793.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site