Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Howrah-Jasidih-Kiul-Barauni Mithila Express. **Risky Chain

10524/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (08:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+303:10+420m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+102m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+172m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-906:00+55m??1283.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-107:20+42m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1710:20+2010m??1492.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1717:00+1515m??1869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3417:47+342m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+562m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+100:30+720m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2101:27+222m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2103:32+212m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3906:55+3320m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+425m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+5207:50+525m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??21807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+382m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+255m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+23-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1:31??22100.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3416:09+1:401m??22120.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:25+1:405m??22122.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3316:35+1:341m??22133.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:4116:52+1:415m??22140.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:3218:14+1:344m??22207.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:461m??22255.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:4519:09+1:435m??22271.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:4519:18+1:461m??22279.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m??22288.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:4719:39+1:481m??22295.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4420:08+1:465m??22313.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4920:22+1:512m??22322.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5820:34+2:011m??22334.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5820:46+1:573m??22338.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5721:01+1:591m??22353.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5921:20+2:011m??22370.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:0021:47+1:594m??22395.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:1522:16+2:135m??22424.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:5123:26+1:535m??22468.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:10+2:025m??32521.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0502:00+2:1020m??32560.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1602:13+2:191m??32568.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:26+2:201m??32577.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:2002:41+2:211m??32588.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2302:54+2:251m??32602.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:2003:20+2:205m??32611.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:2503:33+2:271m??32617.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2803:42+2:311m??32625.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:3103:52+2:341m??32632.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:01+2:361m??32638.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2804:10+2:291m??32645.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3704:19+2:311m??32653.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4004:29+2:341m??32658.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:2105:15+2:2320m??32663.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5905:41+3:002m??32689.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:0905:57+3:102m??32703.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:1406:08+3:142m??32711.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#60|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:2006:40+3:245m??32743.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:3707:25+3:2825m??32764.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:322m??32779.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#63|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:06-??32793.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site