Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Howrah-Jasidih-Kiul-Barauni Mithila Express. **Risky Chain

10524/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 26 2012 (08:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-203:10+120m??1138.036904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-906:00+45m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-107:20+42m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-210:20+1810m??1492.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1715m??1869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+342m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:052m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+800:30+1320m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+242m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3504:27+362m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:55+2820m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+375m??21663.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:50+1:045m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2910:02+312m??21807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+335m??21986.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+31-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+19??22100.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2816:09+341m??22120.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2816:25+255m??22122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+271m??22133.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2516:52+265m??22140.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2118:14+244m??22207.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+3418:48+351m??22255.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+3319:09+315m??22271.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+3319:18+351m??22280.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+342m??22288.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+3619:39+371m??22295.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3320:08+365m??22313.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+432m??22322.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:34+491m??22334.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:46+453m??22338.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+4521:01+461m??22353.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4321:20+441m??22370.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:47+444m??22395.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4322:16+435m??22424.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+3523:26+375m??22468.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+505m??32521.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:0702:00+1:1120m??32560.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:13+1:211m??32568.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:26+1:231m??32576.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:41+1:241m??32588.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:2702:54+1:301m??32602.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:2303:20+1:245m??32611.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:33+1:271m??32617.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2603:42+1:281m??32625.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:2603:52+1:281m??32632.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:01+1:291m??32638.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2804:10+1:281m??32645.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:19+1:271m??32653.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2704:29+1:301m??32658.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:1905:15+1:1720m??32663.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:4205:41+1:432m??32689.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:5805:57+2:012m??32703.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:0706:08+2:092m??32711.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#60|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1006:40+2:115m??32743.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:1907:25+2:1325m??32764.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:2207:40+2:262m??32779.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#63|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:08-??32793.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.