Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Torist from Chennai Visiting Maharashtra can enter from Pune.... and visit Aurangabad

10525/Σ Chennai Pune Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 26 2012 (10:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1213:00+122m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m51137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2715:45+281m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m01286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•18:39+1818:40+191m01369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+302m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3020:25+3820m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4621:05+471m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+542m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5522:20+592m21568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+552m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4723:35+502m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m12686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4405:57+462m22904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+175m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+195m621087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
63 intermediate stations-9:-35192.0
#29/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1521279.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+623:25+1615m321354.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1500:43+163m231439.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+242m131506.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1502:30+152m131550.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1003:30+115m631592.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+4905:05+545m131706.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+512m231769.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+552m131813.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+1:0107:15+1:052m131841.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+462m131883.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+1:082m231911.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#41!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+37-231942.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site