Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are convenient with safe buffer

10528/Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumbai Dadar Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 26 2012 (2:27PM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+71m??15.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??170.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+205m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??1211.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+211m??1279.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+252m??1326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??1339.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m??1362.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??1395.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+4-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??1470.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+152m??1490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+121m??1527.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+62m??1561.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+92m??1612.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+201m??1670.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??1716.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-920:50+45m??1749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+721:05+73m??1757.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+522:10+82m??1824.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??1883.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+65m??21029.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+203:20+52m??21092.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??21167.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#26/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+4-??21211.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site