Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To reach Aurangabad from Chennai via Secunderabad. buffer of 9 hours at Secunderabad..

10530/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 26 2012 (15:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+135m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+231m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3421:49+351m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:43+281m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+4523:19+461m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+381m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:20+910m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+391m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4103:20+411m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+532m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4904:42+502m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+215m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2315m??2781.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??2786.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2017:32+211m??2804.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#20/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??2825.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+405m??2854.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+511m??2913.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#23|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+361m??2945.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#24|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+311m??2982.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??21025.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+351m??21058.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#27|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+000:15+910m??31121.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??31151.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??31185.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??31213.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??31228.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:45+521m??31255.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+522m??31300.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??31363.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??31396.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??31423.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??31451.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+75m??31474.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??31516.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+708:47+82m??31541.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#41/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??31557.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site