Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad with comfortable buffer at mumbai

10531/Σ aurangaband mumbai ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 26 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1371 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+351m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+282m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2615:05+275m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2315:37+242m21190.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2615:47+311m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+291m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+172m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+618:05+285m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3718:45+465m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4119:55+441m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+411m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+381m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+162m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+223:25+155m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+291m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2710m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+282m02646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+255m32694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+252m22700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m02745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2305:50+203m62826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-106:15+02m62845.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+2606:40+253m62869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:10+10-102878.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+022878.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+514:17+72m42908.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+516:13+72m121046.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+516:39+72m221073.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+217:40+25m121141.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1418:23+142m321200.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1519:28+145m321271.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1120:04+112m221307.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+820:21+82m221325.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#39/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m121368.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+4-521371.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site