Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, GR, RC, GTL

10532/Σ Bagalkot Chennai Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Oct 26 2012 (4:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
#1. 56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/56906
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:14+713:15+71m??110.0137637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#3|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:19+1413:20+181m??119.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??123.053595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:39+2313:40+241m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+281m??145.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#7!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)14:30+714:40+1710m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  14:54+2314:55+241m??171.039631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+231m??180.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  15:19+2615:20+291m??189.072596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|SMKTSomankatti  15:29-15:30-1m??1100.036574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  15:41+2815:42+291m??1106.025543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#13|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:01+2316:02+251m??1114.040578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  16:09-16:10-1m??1118.045573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:19+2116:20+231m??1125.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  16:37+1916:38+211m??1139.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+172m??1152.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  17:14+1917:15+191m??1160.028527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|KLMKadlimatti  17:24-17:25-1m??1165.048574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+201m??1172.082536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21|--|SIISitimani  17:39-17:40-1m??1177.074536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1182.031508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+291m??1187.047535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|BENLBenl  18:01-18:02-1m??1192.041535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  18:09+3018:10+301m??1196.067557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  18:14-18:15-1m??1201.025583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  18:24+3018:25+301m??1204.040578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!KDGIKudgi  18:34-18:35-1m??1210.028608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  18:46-18:47-1m??1216.065653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+231m??1223.036627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:02+2019:02+200m??1228.036589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32!==!HOHHonaganahalli  19:06-19:07-1m??1230.014590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#33!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:16+2019:17+201m??1232.0-589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#34!==!HOHHonaganahalli  19:18-19:18-0m??1234.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#35!==!IMRIbrahimpur  19:21-19:22-1m??1249.010629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#36!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  19:48+619:50+102m??1253.058597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+111m??1272.047516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#38!==!NBL•Nimbal (1 PFs)•  20:34+320:35+51m??1290.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  20:44+820:45+81m??1304.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:01+721:02+91m??1314.047455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#41!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  21:19+821:20+91m??1328.028455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-322:05+62m??1348.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  22:14+722:15+111m??1356.017476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:40+2-??1363.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??1363.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??2476.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??2503.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??2513.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#49/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??2552.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#50/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??2595.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??2620.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??2649.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#53%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??2690.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#54/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??2742.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??2771.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#56/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??2819.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??2847.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#58/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??2870.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??2887.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??2902.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#61/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??2926.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#62/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??2966.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#63/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??2977.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#64/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??21010.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#65/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??21051.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#66/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??21075.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#67/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??21105.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??21119.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#69/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??21183.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#70/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??21188.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site