Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain for pilgrimage...

10533/Σ NDLS-PNBE-RAJGIR DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 26 2012 (6:11PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13234/Rajgriha Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+23??10.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+1:1322:33+1:148m??1440.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:1403:40+1:1710m??2787.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:3407:05+1:3510m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajgriha Express/13234 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+1809:15+1610m??2999.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  09:22+2109:24+222m??21002.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  09:29+2309:31+242m??21006.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+262m??21009.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3109:57+322m??21021.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  10:06+3210:08+322m??21029.02953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  10:20+3010:22+322m??21035.04952mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+3410:35+352m??21044.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+361m??21055.01549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:215.0
#14%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  11:11+2311:13+262m??21060.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#15%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:39+1511:41+172m??21074.03956mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:50+1811:51+211m??21080.02261mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#17%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  12:09+712:11+112m??21087.03663mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#18%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  12:30+16-??21098.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site