Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc hwh

10536/Σ SBC-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 26 2012 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 4941 km  2 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +6 nights
Platform# 1
SM W FS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+10610.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m12176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4303:23+358m02322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m22376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2110m02612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1114:15+1610m02985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3210m021193.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 11m
295 intermediate stations01:401085.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+1010m142278.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2619:51+252m142340.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m042408.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+222m142512.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m342543.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+2910m342580.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2601:30+2415m152690.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+502m152823.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+362m152894.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m452996.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m253097.070 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5108:25+3920m553159.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+545m553295.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2411:50+1:232m453402.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+41-2353409.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0853409.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#24/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m053449.077 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+175m353491.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2019:36+195m053514.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m053554.061 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+292m053571.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#29!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1422:03+142m053612.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#30%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m053627.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3623:16+402m053662.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#32!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m063682.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m063692.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+315m263706.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m063741.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m063776.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m063797.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m063832.072 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+515m063889.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5104:52+512m063920.039 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2506:35+2315m063977.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m264010.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+402m064022.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+432m064042.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m064064.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4608:55+485m064102.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+525m064121.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+552m064141.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5310:25+532m364190.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5310:37+532m264200.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m064227.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m064230.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+482m064264.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4912:42+485m064271.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#55%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5213:01+522m064293.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5313:13+542m064302.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:31+592m064320.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+5010m064336.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5515:10+565m064377.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5215m064384.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4818:00+505m064475.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#62!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+5818:38+1:012m064519.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#63!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5019:12+522m064534.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#64!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4415m264564.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#65|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m064597.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#66|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4921:45+4815m064634.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#67|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+2922:47+342m064670.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#68|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3323:01+342m064679.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#69|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2023:55+305m064704.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#70|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:15+2010m174742.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#71|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m174770.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+345m174796.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+432m074830.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#74|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4203:18+432m174862.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4303:35+415m074873.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4203:47+422m074882.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#77|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2604:35+3310m074898.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#78|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-174941.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site