Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc hwh

10536/Σ SBC-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 26 2012 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3864 km  2 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1194 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3710m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??21194.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??21256.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??21324.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??21429.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??21459.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??21502.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??31613.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??31745.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??31817.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??31918.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??32019.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??32082.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??32217.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??32325.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+43-??32332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??32332.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#24/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+45m??32372.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??32414.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m??32437.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+520:33+125m??32477.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??32494.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#29!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??32535.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#30!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??32550.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??32585.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#32!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??42605.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??42615.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??42629.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+402:10+220m??42664.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??42699.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2502:57+252m??42720.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+312m??42754.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??42812.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??42842.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??42899.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??42933.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??42944.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+462m??42964.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+512m??42987.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+1:015m??43025.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:025m??43043.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??43063.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??43112.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:37+582m??43122.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#51%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4510m??43150.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??43152.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+472m??43186.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??43194.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??43215.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+522m??43225.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0413:31+1:042m??43243.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5514:05+5210m??43259.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#59%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+545m??43300.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#60%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4615:50+5215m??43307.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4718:00+505m??43398.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#62!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:062m??43442.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#63!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+552m??43457.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#64!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5415m??43487.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#65|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0120:48+1:012m??43520.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#66|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5715m??43557.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#67|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+442m??43593.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:01+442m??43603.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#69|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+395m??43627.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#70|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??53665.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#71|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+372m??53693.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??53719.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+552m??53753.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#74|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4403:18+442m??53785.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5203:35+505m??53796.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5103:47+512m??53805.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#77|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3604:35+4110m??53822.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#78|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+18-??53864.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site