Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto. OPTIONAL CHAIN

10539/Σ hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 26 2012 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
S  W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W  S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0410.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m216.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1421:13+141m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m2173.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m21115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+31m11149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQR•Malkhaid Road (2 PFs)•  23:49+623:50+71m11161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+100m12171.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-500:50+55m22186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+601:03+81m12196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+601:30+103m32223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1402:20+192m12273.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2310m32336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+312m32415.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+371m12433.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+422m12449.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+202m12495.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m52523.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+111m12544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m12569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+145m22598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
63 intermediate stations-9:-10192.0
#22/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+013790.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+912:00+102m23854.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:40-1014:45+05m63970.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1218:49+1310m031315.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+922:15+105m031576.097495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1801:10+2010m041843.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:55+1:13-642301.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site