Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto. OPTIONAL CHAIN

10539/Σ hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 26 2012 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??124.059563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+272m??174.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+261m??1116.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+223:40+91m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQR•Malkhaid Road (2 PFs)•  23:49+1323:50+141m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+1900:01+200m??2171.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+300:50+125m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1401:03+151m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+233m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3002:20+362m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2903:50+3310m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+392m??2414.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4105:30+431m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+452m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+2007:35+215m??2522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+241m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2708:20+271m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+265m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
0 intermediate stations-9:-100.0
#22/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??2598.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+1112:00+122m??2662.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40+014:45+65m??2778.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1518:49+1710m??21123.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+195m??21384.097496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1901:10+2410m??31651.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:55+8-??32109.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site