Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
do not worry on buffer

10545/Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Oct 27 2012 (10:07)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3861 km  2 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +4 nights
Platform# 7
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0110.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+121m1119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m2145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+161m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+181m3182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1519:30+161m2193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+102m21126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1115m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
80 intermediate stations02:45638.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+282776.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m12781.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
108 intermediate stations-21:-27791.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+10631572.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+3100:45+345m141759.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#13|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:25+5603:25+550m041905.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:27+402m241959.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:30+3210m042196.067493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2814:15+3010m042568.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3817:15+3810m042777.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5723:05+5610m243166.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3703:00+1:3910m453458.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+3:28-753861.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site