Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH -MAJN daily

10546/Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 27 2012 (11:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 3910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 1940 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+511:45+510m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1617:45+2210m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
59 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+155m??11136.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3003:47+315m??21529.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+215m??21836.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+13-??21970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21970.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??21979.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+912:45+73m??22003.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1113:08+152m??22021.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2413:50+272m??22068.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??22096.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3415:50+415m??22159.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4717:05+1:045m??22235.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+522m??22343.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4920:25+5410m??22422.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3722:30+382m??22535.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+272m??22561.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??22571.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+422m??22610.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:342m??32679.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3302:30+1:332m??32749.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5904:00+1:095m??32801.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1404:35+1:202m??32829.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:2605:20+1:252m??32877.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1206:00+1:202m??32905.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2206:38+1:212m??32945.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1807:20+1:222m??32984.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+1:0708:25+1:072m??33035.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2008:50+1:202m??33069.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3110:50+4010m??33110.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+412m??33164.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:20+435m??33178.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+362m??33205.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#36/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2413:55+295m??33241.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+372m??33277.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3114:55+362m??33307.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3715:45+1:0510m??33344.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0116:40+1:022m??33399.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1617:15+1:171m??33453.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0718:15+1:081m??33511.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5319:00+5210m??33523.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#44/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:012m??33617.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+505m??33679.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:5022:47+1:562m??33723.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+2:0923:12+2:142m??33750.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+2:1523:34+2:162m??33771.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#49%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:1723:56+2:162m??33793.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+2:1000:15+2:101m??43807.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4102:20+495m??43836.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+5303:03+532m??43879.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+26-??43910.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site