Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH -MAJN daily

10546/Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 27 2012 (11:27AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 3913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+311:45+410m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2210m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m??11136.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2503:47+265m??21528.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+321m??21836.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+25-??21971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21971.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21980.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??22004.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+182m??22025.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+282m??22071.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??22099.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+385m??22162.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4217:05+465m??22238.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+462m??22346.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4610m??22425.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+222m??22538.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+122m??22564.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+165m??22575.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+302m??22613.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+542m??32682.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0702:30+1:072m??32752.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3204:00+405m??32804.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+502m??32832.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+532m??32881.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+512m??32909.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+4806:38+482m??32948.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+422m??32988.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+292m??33039.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+422m??33072.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-810:50+1710m??33113.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??33167.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1312:20+125m??33181.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+513:00+82m??33208.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#36/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+85m??33245.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1314:25+132m??33280.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+714:55+92m??33310.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1515:45+4110m??33348.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+412m??33402.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+571m??33456.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#42%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4318:15+441m??33514.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3019:00+2810m??33526.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#44/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+362m??33620.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+322:00+225m??33682.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:47+1:152m??33726.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2123:12+1:232m??33753.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:2523:34+1:272m??33774.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#49%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2523:56+1:252m??33797.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:2400:15+1:251m??43810.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#51/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-102:20+75m??43839.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+903:03+92m??43882.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-18-??43913.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site