Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH -MAJN daily

10546/Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 27 2012 (11:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 3912 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:45+810m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2917:45+3810m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+265m??11136.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3803:47+405m??21529.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2607:45+351m??21836.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+26-??21970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21970.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??21979.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??22003.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+192m??22024.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??22070.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+222m??22098.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+375m??22161.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3817:05+415m??22237.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+372m??22345.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5710m??22424.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#18!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3222:09+302m??22510.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??22537.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:02+242m??22563.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+295m??22574.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??22612.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0400:50+1:072m??32681.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:222m??32751.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4704:00+555m??32803.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+1:012m??32831.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:092m??32880.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+1:042m??32908.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0606:38+1:052m??32947.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:052m??32987.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+502m??33038.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0208:50+1:022m??33071.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1010:50+2310m??33112.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??33166.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2012:20+195m??33180.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+152m??33207.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#37/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+313:55+105m??33244.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1314:25+132m??33279.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+92m??33309.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1015:45+4010m??33347.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+432m??33401.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m??33455.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#43%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+391m??33513.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2819:00+2510m??33525.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+322m??33619.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-122:00+185m??33681.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:2222:47+1:272m??33725.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:3223:12+1:332m??33752.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3323:34+1:342m??33773.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#50%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:3823:56+1:372m??33796.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:3200:15+1:321m??43809.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#52/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+102:20+95m??43838.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+112m??43881.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-22-??43912.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site