Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH -MAJN daily

10546/Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 27 2012 (11:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 3992 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 2050 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+910m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1417:45+2310m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+225m??11132.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3803:47+395m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+2807:45+335m??21832.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#7 CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+22-??22050.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+22??22050.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??22059.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+293m??22083.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3513:08+392m??22102.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4713:50+512m??22149.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4314:40+422m??22176.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4515:50+535m??22240.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5517:05+1:135m??22315.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:222m??22423.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1420:25+1:1810m??22502.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+252m??22615.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+152m??22642.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+235m??22652.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??22691.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1100:50+1:152m??32760.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4702:30+472m??32829.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+415m??32882.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m??32910.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+562m??32958.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+512m??32986.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5406:38+542m??33027.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+522m??33066.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??33117.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4708:50+472m??33151.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3910:50+4810m??33192.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5411:50+542m??33245.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+275m??33260.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1213:00+162m??33287.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#36/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+613:55+125m??33323.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+342m??33359.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+352m??33389.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3615:45+5610m??33426.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5016:40+502m??33481.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+581m??33534.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+5118:15+521m??33593.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4010m??33604.06886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#44/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+542m??33699.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+335m??33761.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:2022:47+1:302m??33804.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:4923:12+1:522m??33831.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:5523:34+1:552m??33853.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#49%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:5723:56+1:572m??33875.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5200:15+1:531m??43889.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??43918.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+5303:03+532m??43960.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+28-??43992.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.