Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH -MAJN daily

10547/Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 27 2012 (11:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+907:36+101m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1207:52+122m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1208:04+122m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1408:13+142m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+809:02+85m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+2009:24+192m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:37+202m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+2009:59+202m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  10:08+2310:10+222m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+252m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2910:35+292m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1611:15+175m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+372m??1259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+3511:58+352m??1280.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+382m??1298.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3812:39+382m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+4012:50+402m??1325.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+4213:02+422m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+4313:17+432m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+402m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+4014:10+402m??1406.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00+2515:02+242m??1463.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+3015:33+322m??1487.0167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  15:55+30-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+4??1493.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+2319:00+195m??1612.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1719:30+185m??1627.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+155m??1934.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-104:15+75m??21326.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+610:05+810m??21739.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2815:55+2510m??22208.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45250.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+29-??22458.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.