Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain from Dhanbad to Bangalore.

1055/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:32)
812
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 3405 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MT T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+5??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??2993.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??21145.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+42-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+0??21451.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5416:55+5610m??21888.07439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5822:15+1:0110m??22271.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:15396.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1204:45+1:0815m??32667.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4910:20+585m??33044.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#14/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+51-??33405.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.