Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and enough transfer time to Ypr.

10550/Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizamuddin link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Oct 27 2012 (1:08PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+814:45+81m??115.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1115:10+112m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+915:30+91m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+1115:45+111m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1315:55+131m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+121m??1108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1616:25+161m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  17:10+4-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+5??1138.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:45+195m??2325.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2525.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2762.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+914:15+1410m??21134.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2210m??21343.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21732.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??32024.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+59-??32427.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site