Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
link from eastern metropolis to western karnataka. can be used for Hassan, Arsikere and Birur also.

10555/Σ Gersoppa Falls Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 27 2012 (13:59)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+45m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+22m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1293.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2922:00+295m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+265m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2323:35+2215m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+355m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+232m??2677.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45143.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3304:32+332m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3905:55+3720m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0808:52+1:112m??21081.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  09:59+1:2910:00+1:301m??21171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+5415m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1518:25+2510m??21608.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+285m??21817.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+4822:55+482m??21892.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+5123:45+502m??21948.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+3401:00+4030m??31962.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  03:45+28-??32100.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??32100.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#23|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+81m??32135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#24|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??32189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??32221.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#26|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+252m??32268.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)09:25+2409:26+231m??32307.055774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??32313.051805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+221m??32338.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+262m??32358.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+215m??32376.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#32|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+291m??32432.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+262m??32458.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#34|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-8-??32474.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site