Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

10556/Σ Hillicoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (15:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2406:11+242m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2106:36+212m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRR•Taraori (3 PFs)•  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+252m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2407:49+242m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2708:04+282m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+302m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+332m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3110:15+2820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2577.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m??21035.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1718m??21563.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+003:15+35m??31908.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+265m??31971.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+185m??32250.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+362m??32410.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4310m??32486.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4515:44+462m??32546.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:04+302m??32736.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#39%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2110m??32799.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1522:58+193m??32933.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:18+133m??43022.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+701:40+185m??43108.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+183m??43141.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+704:10+145m??43215.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#45/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+182m??43272.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??43356.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+2-??43421.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.