Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

10556/Σ Hillicoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (15:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4600:29+462m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4201:50+435m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4702:05+472m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3710m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+452m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4604:32+3812m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4604:51+462m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4705:14+472m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3905:50+4010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5006:11+502m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5106:36+522m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5706:56+592m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:12+1:012m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRA•Gharaunda (2 PFs)•  07:28+1:0107:30+1:012m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0107:49+1:022m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0408:04+1:052m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0608:18+1:072m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:0808:35+1:082m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1108:53+1:112m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1509:30+1:172m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1310:15+1:1320m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2577.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3810m??21035.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1822:36+2218m??21562.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+75m??31908.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+255m??31971.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+205m??32251.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+442m??32411.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4312:42+4810m??32487.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+422m??32547.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+302m??32737.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#39%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2010m??32800.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+2119:55+215m??32933.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+821:20+95m??33022.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??33108.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m??33141.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??43215.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+162m??43273.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2303:17+252m??43357.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-??43421.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site