Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very convenient last minute travel option from mumbai to rajkot - junagadh - veraval - somnath. dedicated quota in 19039 from bdts to brc and therefore, availability is virtually guaranteed and accommodation from brc to rjt-vrl is guaranteed as lots of passengers disembark at brc - adi. even though buffer seems less, 19039 reaches on dot at BRC and 11464 usually departs 10-15 minutes late from BRC. passengers intending to travel to jamnagar - porbandar, can catch rajkot porbandar fast passenger from Rajkot, which inadvertently leaves only after the arrival of Jabalpur Somnath express.

10559/Σ mumbai rajkot girnar somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajeshrajkot  Oct 27 2012 (5:53PM)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 11m Distance: 537 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+222:58+22m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+023:18+52m??118.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+600:21+62m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+501:33+62m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+402:00+62m??2183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+003:08+15m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+904:10+102m??2302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+805:35+615m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations23:440.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+2605:49+2430m??2382.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??2418.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+252m??2436.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2507:01+252m??2454.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2479.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+808:25+1015m??2482.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1108:44+112m??2493.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+82m??2547.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1210:36+152m??2613.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+262m??2660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??2687.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:07+127m??2729.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+713:40+132m??2735.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+814:21+162m??2770.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1714:39+182m??2786.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+915:20+1910m??2806.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#26|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+252m??2832.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+352m??2867.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3516:39+342m??2883.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#29|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1510m??2914.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#30|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+6-??2919.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site