Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1056/Σ Aurangabad-Varanasi-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  71 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ NK/Nasik Road  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-06:00-5m110.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m21186.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 17m
92 intermediate stations01:08175.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m22361.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#5/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m02409.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m22434.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m02459.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m02501.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m02546.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m32594.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m02618.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m02652.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m22673.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m02699.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m12742.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m02757.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m12769.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m02787.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m02797.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m22818.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m22849.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m02863.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m02892.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m12925.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m22974.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m12992.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m121042.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m121070.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m121086.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m231117.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m231167.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m331170.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#33%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m031208.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m031261.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m131324.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m031359.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m031379.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m231437.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m031459.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m231492.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m031514.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#42%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m431529.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m931537.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m031543.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m031549.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m031562.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m131573.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m131583.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m131596.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#50%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m031601.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#51/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m031611.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m131619.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m031627.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m031635.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m031643.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m131649.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m531671.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m031674.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#59%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m031706.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#60!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14-14:16-2m031725.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#61!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m031735.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m031743.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m231764.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#64!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m031772.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#65!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m031799.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m031812.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m031822.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m031832.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m031853.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--631902.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site