Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad-Manikpur-Banda-Mahoba -Jhansi- Gwalior.

10561/Σ Gaya-Gwalior Bodhgaya Express "Bihar-MP" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 27 2012 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20-310.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m12138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m0169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34-15:36-2m3185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m21103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m01128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m01151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m01188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37-17:47-10m41205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m31275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m41358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 47m
116 intermediate stations02:00634.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00-22:25-25m92992.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m32999.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m021037.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m021054.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m021069.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m431092.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m031123.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14-01:16-2m031138.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m231160.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m231173.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m031192.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m231245.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m131267.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03-04:05-2m031275.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m031298.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m131319.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m131352.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m131361.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m531383.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m031408.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59-08:01-2m131438.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#34/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05--331480.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site