Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad-Manikpur-Banda-Mahoba -Jhansi- Gwalior.

10561/Σ Gaya-Gwalior Bodhgaya Express "Bihar-MP" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 27 2012 (7:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+91m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??169.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24+2715:26+272m??185.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1915:51+201m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+221m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2216:30+231m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2616:57+271m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+917:47+1410m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5018:42+502m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:4220:00+1:4410m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+4122:25+1:0025m??1358.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:2322:45+1:233m??1365.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1823:13+1:182m??1403.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+1:1923:31+1:202m??1420.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:1623:48+1:172m??1435.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0600:30+1:105m??2458.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1800:58+1:202m??2489.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:2101:16+1:232m??2504.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2701:36+1:292m??2526.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:3001:51+1:312m??2539.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:2302:32+1:2610m??2558.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:3803:30+1:562m??2611.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0103:50+2:032m??2633.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:0304:05+2:052m??2641.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:0404:30+2:052m??2664.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:1304:50+2:142m??2685.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+1:5805:45+1:582m??2718.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+1:5806:00+1:582m??2727.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2807:15+1:3110m??2749.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:4207:37+1:422m??2774.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+1:4808:01+1:482m??2804.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#34/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:16-??2846.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site