Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad-Manikpur-Banda-Mahoba -Jhansi- Gwalior.

10561/Σ Gaya-Gwalior Bodhgaya Express "Bihar-MP" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 27 2012 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+26??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+391m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+3914:55+401m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4115:19+421m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+5515:36+552m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5115:51+521m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+5516:12+561m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+5916:30+1:001m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+1:0616:57+1:101m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+5117:47+5710m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3918:42+1:422m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+2:1720:00+2:2010m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3322:25+2:0425m??1358.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4422:45+2:443m??1365.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2423:13+2:242m??1403.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:2923:31+2:302m??1420.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3423:48+2:342m??1435.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2200:30+2:245m??2458.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:3600:58+2:382m??2489.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4201:16+2:422m??2504.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5001:36+2:512m??2526.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5301:51+2:562m??2539.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5202:32+2:5510m??2558.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1103:30+3:262m??2611.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3203:50+3:342m??2633.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:3504:05+3:382m??2641.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:3804:30+3:402m??2664.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:4804:50+3:502m??2685.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:3405:45+3:352m??2718.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:4106:00+3:422m??2727.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:0707:15+3:1410m??2749.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2207:37+3:242m??2774.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+3:3608:01+3:372m??2804.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#34/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+3:10-??2846.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site