Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

10563/Σ Bangalore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (20:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3600:05+362m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4300:55+455m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+565m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+372m??2273.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1606:20+2210m??2349.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2607:20+283m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+422m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1211:45+205m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+291m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+432m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3614:20+3420m??2703.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:00+461m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??2825.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  18:40+2918:45+375m??2933.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+3519:25+383m??2969.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1921:25+1:2110m??21082.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:30+1:155m??31269.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0502:05+1:085m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1103:05+175m??31345.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??31409.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??31412.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??31437.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+202m??31483.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+206:00+12m??31501.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??31525.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+11-??31534.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site