Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

10563/Σ Bangalore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (20:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1536 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+342m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+445m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4501:55+455m??2160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+292m??2273.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1106:20+1310m??2349.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+225m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4209:30+422m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+611:45+155m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+241m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+332m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1914:20+1820m??2703.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+321m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:08+4716:10+472m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-518:45+75m??2933.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+319:25+91m??2969.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m??21082.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:30+225m??31269.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+902:05+145m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1003:05+155m??31345.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+192m??31409.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+2004:15+202m??31412.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??31437.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+212m??31483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1206:00+112m??31503.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+106:25+22m??31527.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+14-??31536.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site