Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10566/Σ Bangalore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (21:04)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 15
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0310.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+322m2251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4900:55+515m12101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m52160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+422m02273.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3506:20+3010m32355.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m42412.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+5809:30+1:012m22511.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+265m12590.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3312:20+351m12624.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4213:20+482m22681.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+4014:20+4020m52709.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+5015:00+511m42762.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m22831.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1618:45+265m32939.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+261m12975.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0021:25+1:0410m521089.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+425m531275.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1:1502:05+1:215m231351.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17412 - Buffer: 18m
217 intermediate stations01:15872.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+1015m142223.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+142m242287.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+202m242290.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+232m242315.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+202m642361.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m642379.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+107:00+22m642403.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:25+15-1542412.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site