Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10569/Σ Mumbai Krishnarajapuram Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (21:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11009
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+214:43+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+615:05+52m??133.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+615:30+82m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1116:10+152m??198.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1216:55+112m??1122.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1117:05+122m??1126.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#8/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+182m??1173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+1917:52+192m??1175.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??1183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1718:15+172m??1187.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3-??1189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5022:30+585m??1189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+1:045m??1264.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:4103:00+1:4110m??2451.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:53+1:393m??2564.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:1006:00+1:135m??2601.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:5607:20+1:572m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:5608:00+1:562m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2:0208:40+2:022m??2778.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5209:50+2:0610m??2830.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+2:0310:30+2:102m??2859.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??2916.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:05+1:155m??2949.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:092m??21040.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#26/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1016:25+2:105m??21139.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:2718:30+2:2120m??21196.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:3621:00+1:242m??21278.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:2522:35+1:273m??21391.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:45+1:325m??21450.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3800:30+1:382m??31501.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1:04-??31551.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site