Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity

1057/Σ Aurangabad-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ NK/Nasik Road  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-406:00+25m110.066558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:41112.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:41-607:41+50m11112.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-607:55+55m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+808:55+75m21186.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 11m
142 intermediate stations01:25175.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:25+215m12361.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m42434.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+1:0410m22618.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+125m32742.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3110m02925.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3323:10+3710m321170.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5300:25+525m231261.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+4210m331359.050 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+4208:25+4215m531673.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+5809:41+582m031767.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0810:26+1:082m031835.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+51-131884.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site