Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest travel in this rout.

10571/Σ tata to cdgr on any tuesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nirmal  Oct 27 2012 (10:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1637 km  1 xfers
#1. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 58601/Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Adra Junction/ADRA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Adra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+13??10.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+462m??122.044378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+351m??180.061404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#4|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+311m??1139.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#5|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-1519:40+05m??1185.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28-620:30+02m??1206.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#7/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1422:55+12m??1285.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:25-401:45+020m??2446.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+903:23+92m??2576.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+305:25+55m??2711.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+706:10+610m??2754.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-108:10+115m??2865.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1111:07+162m??21069.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+4212:39+4215m??21170.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+3714:02+357m??21271.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3014:55+365m??21333.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+4916:55+505m??21469.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)/58601
0 intermediate stations-16:-550.0
#18%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1??21469.02042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  17:27+017:28+01m??21471.03946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  17:34+117:35+01m??21475.02337mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  17:53-117:55+02m??21482.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:04+131m??21494.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:14+1618:15+161m??21506.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+201m??21517.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  18:35+2218:36+281m??21529.04458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21534.07241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  18:50+2818:51+291m??21542.07477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:01+3019:02+321m??21554.05375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21560.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  19:17+3219:18+341m??21569.07576mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??21577.04879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+2919:37+292m??21584.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??21595.044123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  19:50+3119:51+311m??21598.068140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/JPHJhantipahari  19:59+3220:00+341m??21607.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/SRJMSirjam  20:08+020:09+01m??21617.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  20:16+3320:17+351m??21624.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??21629.011179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:468.0
#39/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  21:10+2-??21637.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site