Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul-Mokama

10584/Σ Bangaluru-Patna Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 28 2012 (7:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 6
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S TWT S
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1610.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m01361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m01738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m021133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m021516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-1921953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+131021953.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1621:11+155m122048.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+2322:04+232m322111.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+2722:38+285m422153.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+3923:03+392m322179.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+4223:44+432m022235.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4600:14+455m132264.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+2801:22+295m332308.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+4702:01+472m032362.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+4902:41+492m032396.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+5103:00+512m032421.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5203:18+522m032440.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  03:32+1:0103:34+1:012m032463.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+4704:35+4910m432485.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m032495.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0605:05+1:062m032512.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0705:26+1:092m032534.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1405:41+1:151m032555.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1505:54+1:161m032570.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+1:1706:08+1:191m032586.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2106:26+1:212m032602.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+4306:43+432m032623.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2006:55+1:202m032639.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2207:06+1:222m032652.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+5008:42+1:0220m632696.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0809:15+1:021m032709.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+5809:40+5910m132714.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+1:1209:50+1:141m132718.07980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+1:1210:43+1:121m132787.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#36!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+55-132837.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site