Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul-Mokama

10584/Σ Bangaluru-Patna Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 28 2012 (07:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50+116:55+115m??1362.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1610m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:45+3410m??21517.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+33-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+20??21954.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2821:11+275m??22048.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3722:04+372m??22112.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4422:38+455m??22154.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5423:03+542m??22179.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5923:44+1:002m??22236.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5700:14+565m??32265.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??32309.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:1102:01+1:112m??32362.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1702:41+1:172m??32397.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??32422.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1503:18+1:152m??32440.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:3303:34+1:342m??32464.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:2104:35+1:2410m??32486.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:3704:52+1:382m??32495.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4605:05+1:462m??32513.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:5105:26+1:532m??32535.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5705:41+1:581m??32556.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+2:0005:54+2:021m??32571.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0306:08+2:051m??32587.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0706:26+2:072m??32603.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:1106:43+2:112m??32623.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1506:55+2:152m??32639.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1607:06+2:162m??32653.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:5008:42+1:5520m??32697.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+2:0109:15+2:031m??32710.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+1:5409:40+1:5410m??32715.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+2:0109:50+2:061m??32719.06580mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+2:1010:43+2:111m??32775.04892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#36!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+1:57-??32837.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site