Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul-Mokama

10584/Σ Bangaluru-Patna Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 28 2012 (07:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35360.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-16:55-5m??1360.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1737.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21132.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??21515.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15--??21952.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00-??21952.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06-21:11-5m??22047.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??22110.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33-22:38-5m??22152.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??22178.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??22234.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09-00:14-5m??32263.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17-01:22-5m??32307.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??32361.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39-02:41-2m??32395.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??32421.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??32439.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??32462.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??32484.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??32494.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32511.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m??32533.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??32555.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53-05:54-1m??32569.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??32585.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??32602.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41-06:43-2m??32622.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??32638.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??32651.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22-08:42-20m??32696.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32708.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m??32714.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??32717.07980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??32786.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1749.0
#36!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00--??32835.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site