Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ?Chain Daily Travel to Somnath : only thing you have to choose from 11464/ 11466, as per your travelling date.... You can have comfortable buffer time at Ahmedabad to relax and board the connecting train.

10585/Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad Junagadh Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 28 2012 (07:47)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??16.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m??187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m??2195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m??2233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+95m??2393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m??2429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+0-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1908:25+1915m??2493.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2008:44+202m??2504.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+132m??2558.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2310:36+252m??2624.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+392m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+492m??2698.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2413:07+257m??2740.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+242m??2746.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+232m??2781.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2514:39+282m??2798.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#25|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3410m??2817.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#26|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3615:49+372m??2843.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#27|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+372m??2879.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??2895.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#29|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+2510m??2925.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#30|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+18-??2930.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site