Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Duronto from Allahabad.

10588/Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 28 2012 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1349 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+41??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:0007:43+1:012m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:0107:58+1:012m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:0808:03+1:092m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:105m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:1508:49+1:152m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1608:58+1:172m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1809:15+1:182m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1709:32+1:182m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:00+1:165m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!%%!%NDJ•NandGanj (1 PFs)•  10:20+1:1410:22+1:142m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0410:57+1:062m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:282m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0711:57+1:152m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:3112:30+1:3110m??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:5713:45+1:582m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:042m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:262m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:4315:40+3:0825m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#21/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+0??1340.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+922:10+1010m??1517.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+704:40+1010m??2952.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15307.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:00+115m??21259.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+202m??21567.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15121.0
#26 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:50+51-??21688.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.