Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for Purnia-Katihar-Khagaria-Begu Sarai

10589/Σ Duronto Patna-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 28 2012 (08:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+58??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+1:0620:18+1:075m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  20:40+2:0020:42+2:002m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:1421:20+1:175m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:1323:10+5950m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+1:1823:57+1:191m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:2101:06+1:185m??2232.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+1:2901:33+1:311m??2273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:4502:25+1:3220m??2288.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2:2505:20+2:3310m??2396.020 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  05:38+2:4105:40+2:422m??2402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:5407:42+2:542m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:1309:37+2:1320m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+2:5410:31+2:552m??2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:5111:55+3:495m??2757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
0 intermediate stations-11:-550.0
#16%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+0??2757.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1910m??2934.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+1:1704:40+1:0710m??31369.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15307.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1409:00+185m??31676.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33307.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+202m??31983.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:50+38-??32100.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site