Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for Purnia-Katihar-Khagaria-Begu Sarai

10589/Σ Duronto Patna-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 28 2012 (8:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
S   T  
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 14:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+2:07110.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+2:1320:18+2:145m0113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  20:40+4:3020:42+4:302m0142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:1921:20+2:205m0180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2:0723:10+1:5450m31108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6%==%NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  23:56+2:0023:57+2:011m01165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:5601:06+1:565m02232.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+2:0101:33+2:021m02273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2:5002:25+2:4520m02288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2:2505:20+2:3510m02396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+2:3405:40+2:362m02402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:4407:42+2:442m02546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:1509:37+2:1420m02604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+2:4910:31+2:512m02667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:3211:55+3:365m22757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
90 intermediate stations-11:-55622.0
#16%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+01031379.067100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+722:20+2010m131556.070322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:10435.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+3304:40+3310m041991.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15306.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+609:00+125m242297.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+1112:35+172m342605.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15119.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:50+12-242724.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site