Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings aand buffer are convenient

10590/Σ Secunderabad-Chennai 6 day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 28 2012 (8:18AM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+182m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+141m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  11:29+1711:31+172m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+1912:03+191m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+12??1350.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??1380.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+161m??1405.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+271m??1463.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+221m??1512.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+271m??1578.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m??1629.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1667.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2820:50+282m??1722.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+7-??1805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site