Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with good buffer.

10591/Σ Chandigarh-Kota-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 28 2012 (08:33)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 5324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30-210.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m2145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m31244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m41251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m21709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 11m
379 intermediate stations03:002380.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m233089.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#7/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m043189.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m043223.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m143274.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-02:50-25m343314.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m043370.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m143430.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m043473.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m243515.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m243543.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m343553.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m043560.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m143627.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m543645.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38-10:39-1m043731.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51-10:52-1m043744.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m143752.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m243838.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m243942.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m244019.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m044052.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m144137.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:55-15m244151.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m244221.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m244259.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27-19:29-2m244279.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m344386.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m344524.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#34!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m054612.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m254630.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m054705.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m254760.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m254814.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#39%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25-06:40-15m454883.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m154951.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m154984.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m255075.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m155181.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m555186.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m255279.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45--455324.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site