Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with good buffer.

10591/Σ Chandigarh-Kota-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 28 2012 (08:33)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1913:40+1920m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4719:50+4710m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3123:00+3210m??1709.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#7/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2900:16+292m??2809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+302m??2843.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m??2894.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+402:50+1525m??2934.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+104:00+510m??2990.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1204:45+122m??21050.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??21093.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1005:55+102m??21135.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+32m??21163.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+215m??21173.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+272m??21180.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3308:22+342m??21247.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+155m??21265.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1010:39+111m??21351.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3110:52+301m??21364.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+182m??21372.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??21459.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2610m??21563.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+382m??21639.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+452m??21673.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+462m??21758.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1015m??21772.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+352m??21842.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+372m??21880.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4219:29+412m??21900.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+472m??22007.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+4010m??22144.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#34!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??32233.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5201:29+532m??32250.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0502:28+1:062m??32325.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4903:43+502m??32381.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1205:15+225m??32435.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#39%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2806:40+4115m??32504.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+472m??32572.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+235m??32605.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3710:15+392m??32696.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??32802.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+2513:00+3910m??32806.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??32900.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+24-??32944.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site