Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain linking Madgaon and Chennai with change at SRR

10593/Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Oct 28 2012 (09:04)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  51 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+312:05+42m??117.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??149.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+914:45+153m??1125.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+262m??1253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m??1329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+512m??1468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4122:02+442m??1519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??1536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:182m??1598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0400:10+1:072m??2625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+482m??2680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+572m??2720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5501:42+562m??2735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4902:34+492m??2783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+502m??2815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+472m??2857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:35+4610m??2878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+562m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m??2963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m??2997.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m??21032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:012m??21054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+465m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+482m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+522m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+5710m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2912:40+315m??21186.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+2913:00+301m??21199.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+1913:45+265m??21230.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  15:24-715:25+91m??21280.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1115:40+133m??21286.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+141m??21289.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+181m??21295.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??21336.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+351m??21350.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1017:55+2110m??21387.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#44%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:35+211m??21419.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+271m??21425.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??21437.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#47%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+261m??21442.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+020:00+53m??21452.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#49%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+91m??21477.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#50%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m??21491.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#51%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+141m??21524.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#52/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:00+910m??21528.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#53%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+1422:20+191m??21539.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+2822:56+291m??21598.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#55%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4923:40+512m??21651.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#56/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+901:30+115m??31706.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+191m??31743.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??31773.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+252m??31809.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#60/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2603:35+271m??31840.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??31858.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#62/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-11-??31864.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site