Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain linking Madgaon and Chennai with change at SRR

10593/Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Oct 28 2012 (09:04)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  51 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+4110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m7117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+275m7149.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m21124.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2417:22+262m21252.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m11328.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4921:02+512m11467.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4322:02+482m11518.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+1:002m11535.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:10+4910m11564.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m11597.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:042m12624.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:032m12679.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1001:28+1:112m02719.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:42+1:052m02734.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1801:52+182m12749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+582m12782.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+562m12814.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+542m12856.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0510m32877.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:091m02924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:122m02947.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m02962.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m02976.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m22996.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:145m321010.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:132m121031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m121053.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:045m021099.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m021124.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0309:15+1:042m321140.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:092m021155.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0210:35+1:2310m421185.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 5m
125 intermediate stations02:00313.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3512:40+375m431498.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m031511.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+345m431542.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+415:25+131m031592.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+163m531598.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+181m231601.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m031607.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+312m231648.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+371m031662.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:55+1910m131699.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#44%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+181m031731.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+301m131737.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m131749.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#47%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m131754.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+63m031764.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#49%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1020:23+111m031789.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#50%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1320:40+161m131803.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#51%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+181m131836.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#52/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1210m231840.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#53/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2122:20+271m131852.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3722:56+381m231910.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#55/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5323:40+552m431963.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#56/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+501:30+115m142018.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1702:05+181m042055.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2102:30+221m242085.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+222m542121.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#60/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+241m542152.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m342170.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#62/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-13-842176.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site