Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain linking Madgaon and Chennai with change at SRR

10593/Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Oct 28 2012 (09:04)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  51 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??149.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??1124.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??1252.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??1328.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??1467.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+542m??1518.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??1535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??1564.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??1597.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??2624.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??2679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??2749.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??2782.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??2814.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??2856.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??2924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??2962.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??2977.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2996.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??21011.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??21031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??21053.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3712:40+415m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+392m??21199.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+315m??21230.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+315:25+101m??21280.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1215:40+143m??21286.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+151m??21289.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1716:00+201m??21295.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??21336.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+361m??21350.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+2210m??21387.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#44%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+191m??21419.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+281m??21425.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??21437.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#47%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??21442.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:429.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+43m??21451.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#49%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+101m??21477.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#50%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m??21491.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#51%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m??21524.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#52/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1210m??21528.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#53/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+242m??21539.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3422:56+351m??21598.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#55/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+452m??21651.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#56/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+301:30+95m??31706.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??31743.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#58/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:28+2002:30+202m??31773.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??31809.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#60/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:35+222m??31840.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:53+103:55+12m??31857.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#62/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-16-??31864.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.