Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10594/Σ Madgaon - Udhampur Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+2??10.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+1711:54+212m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+3112:22+322m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+505m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2619:55+325m??1515.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:15+3021:20+315m??1578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+3902:21+4318m??2924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+2110:10+2410m??21451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+2217:15+1420m??21910.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+2??21910.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??22000.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??22109.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2001:42+2810m??32223.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3102:35+323m??32275.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+3804:25+385m??32387.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+482m??32410.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+4206:25+4510m??32486.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#19/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+3707:26+382m??32532.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+3007:50+322m??32539.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site