Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10594/Σ Madgaon - Udhampur Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+811:54+122m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+232m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+2812:22+332m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+1:025m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45278.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+425m??1514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:15+4021:20+415m??1577.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+4002:21+4618m??2923.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+2610:10+3110m??21450.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+2117:15+1720m??21909.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21909.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m??21999.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1023:55+125m??22108.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2301:42+2910m??32222.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3102:35+333m??32274.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+3204:25+325m??32386.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3904:55+392m??32410.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3506:25+3610m??32486.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#19/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+3007:26+302m??32531.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#20/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+2307:50+242m??32539.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site