Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi - Weekly connectivity to Chennai from Hyderabad in Rajdhani Fastest

10595/Σ Secunderbad - Chennai Rajdhani Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Oct 28 2012 (10:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 49m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 1
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m2146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m2169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m2184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m21112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m11132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m11142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 8m
248 intermediate stations01:25239.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4011:26+421m12381.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+2910m42589.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#10/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+21-121020.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site