Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity to Chennai from Hyderabad. Fastest. Price Less

10596/Σ Secunderabad - Chennai Garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Oct 28 2012 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+121m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1008:41+111m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+509:02+101m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1009:25+121m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+172m??1132.047 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+191m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1511:31+152m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDR•Madhira (2 PFs)•  12:02+3912:03+391m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+213:35+25m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5014:30+5110m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+1:0116:19+1:022m??1489.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+4318:25+441m??1644.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+41-??1781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site