Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad - Chennai Rajdhani Alternative Via guntur, vijayawada

10597/Σ Secunderabad - Chennai Rajdhani Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Oct 28 2012 (10:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0210.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m1175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m11110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+201m21147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+171m01186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m11208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m11239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m11282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1710m21318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+2910m61350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 12m
306 intermediate stations00:50350.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m43700.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#12/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-131131.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site