Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad - Chennai Garibrath Alternative Connectivity for Guntur People also in Day time with Chennai

10598/Σ Secunderabad - Chennai Garibrath Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Oct 28 2012 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+131m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+171m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2309:21+231m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2010:01+211m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2410:21+241m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+251m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+712:00+510m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+612:50+1410m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+3113:30+3310m??1350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:2414:30+2:2310m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2:4716:19+2:482m??1489.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3118:25+2:321m??1644.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#14/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+2:38-??1781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site