Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh - Jammu Tawi Daily Connectivity

106/Σ Chandigarh - Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 02 2012 (1:00AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 447 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+106:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+107:38+05m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:1909:05+2:1810m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1209:49+2:202m??1122.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+2:2210:04+2:222m??1140.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:2511:15+2:3920m??1183.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4912:05+2:505m??1235.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:5612:52+2:562m??1292.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:5813:10+2:582m??1307.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:4714:05+2:465m??1347.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:5314:35+2:522m??1370.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#13/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+2:21-??1447.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site