Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10600/Σ Dehradun Secunderabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 28 2012 (12:57PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 4 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1007:50+235m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+208:42+82m??193.035268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+172m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  11:34+3011:36+332m??1233.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m??1280.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3613:55+1435m??1303.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+36??1303.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+1:0620:27+1:085m??1706.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:59+1:145m??11004.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1505:20+1:1710m??21387.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5408:15+1:005m??21596.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:45366.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+46-??21962.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site