Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10602/Σ Mumbai - Himachal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (1:17PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+52m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+220:55+25m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1221:30+122m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-803:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1510m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+12-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+1??21378.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??21382.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??21422.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+716:13+82m??21468.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??21502.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m??21535.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+413m??21577.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+310m??21622.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+82m??21633.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#24/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+720:25+73m??21691.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??21719.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#26/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+42m??21726.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#27/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+121:40+15m??21747.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??21763.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site