Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10603/Σ Mumbai - Himachal ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (1:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Amb Andaura/AADR

1 xfers. 25 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+122:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+501:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:12+152m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+272m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3011:05+3010m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3012:30+285m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2313:25+272m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+322m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3514:02+372m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:34+331m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3615:04+371m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+105m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+718:06+132m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1419:00+1715m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+12??21378.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+2023:08+202m??21381.049219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+2323:23+232m??21392.058218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+232m??21404.049220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  23:59+1900:01+192m??21421.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+2100:18+212m??31437.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+2000:33+202m??31450.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+182m??31467.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+182m??31501.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+162m??31534.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+603:05+1410m??31576.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+1903:19+202m??31584.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2103:38+222m??31604.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+215m??31629.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31634.047271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+2704:24+272m??31638.053274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+2704:43+272m??31653.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+2704:55+272m??31661.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#40/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+2605:21+285m??31678.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31687.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+3805:52+412m??31706.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#43/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+2606:23+262m??31713.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#44/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+1407:13+1123m??31734.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31737.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31740.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+907:52+152m??31750.031393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#48%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (1 PFs)•  08:45+5-??31777.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site