Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10603/Σ Mumbai - Himachal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+42m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+920m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-408:15+72m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2009:15+202m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+212m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2311:05+2310m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2612:30+245m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+252m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+312m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3415:04+361m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+616:20+105m??21244.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+122m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+2015m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+25??21378.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+2523:08+252m??21381.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+3723:23+372m??21392.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+3823:38+392m??21404.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+3500:01+362m??21421.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+352m??31437.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+3400:33+372m??31450.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+3400:53+352m??31467.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??31501.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3601:50+372m??31534.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3003:05+3610m??31576.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+4103:19+412m??31584.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4303:38+442m??31604.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+485m??31629.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31633.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+5504:24+552m??31638.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5804:43+592m??31653.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5904:55+592m??31661.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#40/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+5905:21+1:095m??31678.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31687.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:1405:52+1:142m??31705.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#43/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+5606:23+552m??31713.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#44/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+4707:13+3223m??31734.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31737.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31740.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+292m??31750.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#48%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+2208:22+222m??31767.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#49%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+19-??31777.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site