Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10604/Σ Himachal - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (1:25PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+405:46+42m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+42m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  08:30+208:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+122m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+82m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+6-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1385.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m??1850.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+323:37+92m??11076.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m??21117.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+503:34+610m??21378.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+505:03+65m??21507.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+807:29+82m??21741.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+3-??21771.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site