Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10605/Σ Himachal - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.048458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:18+320:19+41m??110.042428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+320:45+122m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30-221:45+315m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+922:17+92m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+922:55+85m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1223:15+112m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1223:27+122m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1123:48+112m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55+023:57+02m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-300:27+38m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+700:48+72m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+1101:07+122m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+501:40+410m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+2002:15+222m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+2902:42+342m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+3303:28+2515m??2311.084236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+2903:51+312m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+3104:09+312m??2356.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+3404:26+342m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+3505:02+362m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+25-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5515m??2399.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:2107:41+1:212m??2420.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:035m??2533.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:30+1:122m??2566.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1511:00+1:152m??2608.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:1911:25+1:192m??2641.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2111:36+1:212m??2651.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1712:10+1:192m??2686.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:00+1:245m??2749.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3714:25+1:3710m??2857.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3615:47+1:362m??2958.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:3816:13+1:382m??2991.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0717:57+1:142m??21083.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0719:10+1:0820m??21124.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1520:11+1:152m??21204.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:35+1:212m??21238.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1221:52+1:122m??21311.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1923:05+1:2010m??21384.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0501:08+1:065m??31514.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+4404:24+462m??31748.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+352m??31771.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#48/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+54-??31777.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site