Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10605/Σ Himachal - Mumbai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (1:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT

1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (1 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.043458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#2/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+420:45+122m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#3/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#5/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30-121:45+315m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+722:05+82m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+822:17+82m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+922:55+85m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1123:15+112m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1123:27+112m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1023:48+112m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#14/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-600:27+38m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+500:48+62m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+901:07+102m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+201:40+010m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1602:15+172m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+1702:42+212m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1803:28+1115m??2311.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+1203:51+142m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+1304:09+132m??2356.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:26+132m??2373.041220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+705:02+92m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#25/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+0-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4807:20+4315m??2399.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1307:41+1:132m??2420.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+365m??2533.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+412m??2566.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??2608.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+4911:25+502m??2641.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+5111:36+512m??2651.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+502m??2685.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5413:00+525m??2749.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5914:25+1:0010m??2857.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0215:47+1:022m??2957.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:0416:13+1:042m??2991.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+392m??21082.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2819:10+3220m??21124.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+4120:11+412m??21204.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+4620:35+462m??21237.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#42/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+342m??21311.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3623:05+3610m??21384.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2601:08+295m??31514.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+262m??31748.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#46/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+322m??31771.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#47/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+25-??31777.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site