Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10605/Σ Himachal - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (1:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.048458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:18+220:19+41m??110.042428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+420:45+132m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30+121:45+515m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+922:05+102m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+1022:17+112m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+105m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1323:15+132m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1323:27+132m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1223:48+122m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-400:27+48m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+600:48+82m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+1001:07+102m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+301:40+310m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:42+232m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2103:28+1315m??2311.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+1503:51+172m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+1504:09+162m??2356.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1504:26+152m??2373.041220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+142m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+6-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m??2399.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m??2420.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+505m??2533.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??2566.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m??2608.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m??2641.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m??2651.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:012m??2686.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m??2749.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m??2857.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m??2958.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m??2991.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+552m??21083.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4720m??21124.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5420:11+542m??21204.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m??21238.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m??21311.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5423:05+5510m??21384.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:08+385m??31514.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+292m??31748.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+192m??31771.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#48/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+29-??31777.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site