Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, (Dont worry about Buffer Time)...

10608/Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1550 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+8??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:00+3913:05+365m??1102.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:38+2713:40+362m??1117.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0517:50+1:1110m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??1548.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??1731.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??2823.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??2961.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??21170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??21212.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??21251.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??21278.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??21330.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??21384.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+472m??21497.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??21518.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??21525.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??21615.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??21649.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??21683.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??21725.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??21753.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??21778.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??21796.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??21838.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??21874.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??21895.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??21931.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+57-??21974.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.