Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, (Dont worry about Buffer Time)...

10608/Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1549 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+15??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+2413:20+255m??1102.048294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+3213:40+402m??1116.077590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1617:50+1:2110m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:5018:35+1:5915m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:0119:20+2:012m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:4020:55+1:425m??1548.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+1:585m??1731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:4500:55+1:495m??2823.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:5202:48+1:532m??2961.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4705:05+1:5510m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0905:44+2:092m??21170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:2206:26+2:285m??21212.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3607:00+2:372m??21251.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5607:30+2:582m??21278.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4708:40+2:505m??21330.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0409:30+3:053m??21384.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2611:16+3:262m??21497.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3011:48+3:292m??21518.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2412:30+3:3520m??21525.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:5613:45+4:092m??21615.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2614:11+4:262m??21649.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:1114:42+4:132m??21682.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:0815:50+4:125m??21724.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:1116:15+4:122m??21752.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:1116:40+4:112m??21778.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5816:55+3:582m??21795.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:3817:55+4:465m??21838.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:1718:24+4:192m??21874.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:3119:00+4:305m??21895.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:2519:34+4:242m??21931.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+4:01-??21973.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site