Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, (Dont worry about Buffer Time)...

10608/Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1549 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+27210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+3313:20+335m01102.048294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+522m11116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2417:50+1:2910m31424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 28m
252 intermediate stations00:301260.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2918:35+1:3915m431684.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4219:20+1:422m231739.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:5520:55+1:595m331808.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5623:15+1:505m131991.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:215m242083.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:2502:48+1:262m342221.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:062m342284.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4005:05+1:3110m242375.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:44+1:552m142430.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:26+2:125m242472.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2707:00+2:292m242511.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4007:30+2:432m142538.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4808:40+2:515m542590.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0209:30+3:043m342644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1211:16+3:122m242757.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:2011:48+3:202m342778.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2812:30+3:2020m342785.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:2813:45+3:412m342875.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:3914:11+3:392m342909.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:2614:42+3:262m142942.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:50+3:305m742984.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:3416:15+3:362m143012.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:3516:40+3:352m143038.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1116:55+3:122m143055.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:5517:55+3:555m243098.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:5018:24+3:522m243134.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5419:00+3:535m143155.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:2819:34+3:282m143191.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:17-243233.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site