Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, (Dont worry about Buffer Time)...

10608/Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (1:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 3233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1549 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+3210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+1513:40+222m11116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+1:0310m31424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 28m
251 intermediate stations00:301260.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3118:35+2915m431684.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#5/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m231739.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+125m331808.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+215m131991.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+285m242083.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2702:48+282m342221.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:42+352m342284.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3905:05+4410m242375.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#12/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+5905:44+1:022m142430.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:0706:26+1:075m242472.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1107:00+1:122m242511.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+5907:30+1:042m142538.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+4508:40+475m542590.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+5009:30+523m342644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4011:16+412m242757.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4211:48+422m342778.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+4812:30+5020m342785.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m342875.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1914:11+1:192m342909.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:1314:42+1:132m142942.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:0415:50+1:085m742984.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1316:15+1:142m143012.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1116:40+1:122m143038.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1616:55+1:172m143055.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:365m243098.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:4118:24+1:412m243134.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:3319:00+1:325m143155.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1519:34+1:152m143191.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:13-243233.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site