Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, (Dont worry about Buffer Time)...

10608/Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1549 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+1113:20+95m??1102.048294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+1613:40+232m??1116.077590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+1:0310m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??1548.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+185m??1731.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+335m??2823.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+312m??2961.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+452m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5105:05+5410m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1405:44+1:152m??21170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2806:26+1:285m??21212.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3307:00+1:332m??21251.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2807:30+1:312m??21278.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1508:40+1:185m??21330.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2709:30+1:283m??21384.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:16+1:192m??21497.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2011:48+1:202m??21518.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2612:30+1:2820m??21525.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m??21615.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5814:11+2:002m??21649.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:5314:42+1:532m??21682.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:50+1:525m??21724.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5416:15+1:542m??21752.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5516:40+1:552m??21778.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0216:55+2:012m??21795.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1617:55+2:205m??21838.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2118:24+2:212m??21874.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:095m??21895.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:0119:34+2:002m??21931.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:48-??21973.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site