Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects with timings and buffer reasonable

10609/Σ Hyderabad-Puducherry weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 28 2012 (14:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+195m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+541m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??2502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??2628.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??2651.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2665.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??2682.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+252m??2696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  05:58+3806:00+382m??2759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+807:50+425m??2770.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+1609:15+1615m??2770.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+3210:10+322m??2826.07040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+2611:40+292m??2929.02445mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  13:15+9-??2966.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.