Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on Friday. Telescopic

1061/Σ Suverna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (21:08)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1636 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1182.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1223.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:38+331m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1917:45+221m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2518:55+4230m??1347.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+4619:26+471m??1377.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+5019:59+511m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3010m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2822:40+305m??1449.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#20%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m??1498.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1000:21+1:182m??2540.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#22%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3001:20+1:365m??2616.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:55+1:1810m??2680.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#24%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2203:12+1:222m??2693.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+4215m??2820.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2866.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4808:18+505m??2946.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+5009:50+4820m??21007.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+492m??21024.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??21207.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:1515:45+1:1115m??21357.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:3017:30+1:311m??21495.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:2318:57+1:241m??21612.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+582m??21651.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0221:40+1:0510m??21734.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0922:05+1:115m??21744.044151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+492m??31848.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+3102:11+1:368m??31933.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations02:49152.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+16-??32085.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.