Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on Friday. Telescopic

1061/Σ Suverna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (9:08PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1636 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+31m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2130m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1404.053262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+910m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1440.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:35+2410m??1489.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3600:21+442m??2531.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2607.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#22%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+3810m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+392m??2685.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+606:20+815m??2812.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#25/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2857.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2408:18+245m??2937.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1509:50+1620m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2710:22+272m??21016.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3412:57+352m??21199.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3415m??21348.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+5117:30+521m??21487.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+241m??21604.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+262m??21642.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2910m??21726.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2722:05+265m??21735.044152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+262m??31840.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30236.0
#37/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+13-??32076.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site