Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on Friday. Telescopic

1061/Σ Suverna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (21:08)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+42m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m??153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??170.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1166.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+95m??1173.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+151m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+1916:38+201m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+81m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+718:10+81m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1218:55+2630m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2719:26+281m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2619:59+271m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1310m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+555m??1440.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1023:35+1:1310m??1489.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1500:21+1:292m??2531.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:4901:20+1:515m??2607.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#22%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2602:55+1:2710m??2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2603:12+1:262m??2684.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+5906:20+5915m??2811.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2857.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1508:18+1:155m??2936.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1609:50+1:0920m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:22+1:102m??21015.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2:0112:57+2:032m??21198.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:5815:45+1:5615m??21348.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+2:2417:30+2:251m??21486.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0518:57+2:051m??21603.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:3020:10+1:302m??21641.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:5021:40+1:5310m??21725.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5522:05+1:565m??21735.044152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:262m??31839.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+1:0202:11+1:558m??31924.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49150.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+55-??32074.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site